Jdi na obsah Jdi na menu
 


Seznam SS-KB / List of SS-KB

24. 6. 2010

* Abeli, Friedrich Wilhelm, estonian, ?, Narwa ?
Adendorf, Peter (Nord X. 1942 ?) Totenkopf 1942-1944, II. SS-Panzerkorps at Arnhem 1944 with Frundsberg, East Prussia 1944, holder of the Panzer Assault Badge in Bronze and the Close Combat Clasp in Silver and NKSP in Silber
* Aftenposten, SS ?
Ahrens, Anton? (August ?), 3. SS Totenkopf April 44, SS-Kavallerie Division SSSR 1943-1944, Warschau October 1944, killed in France VI. 1944 ? (SS-Oscha.), III. 1944 with SS-Nord ?, Slovakia fighting bandits 1944 Hamb. Illustrierte
* Akemann Klaus, SS-Ustuf Nr. 310 359, born 13.3.1910 Neheim/Hüsten, 3. SS in Juni 1944 – Mai 1945, Propaganda-Abschnittsführer Abschnitt Rußland-Süd, SS-Ostuf.d.R.(SS-Ostuf.d.R. 20.4.1943) (SS-Hstuf.d.R. 21.6.1944)
* Alber, 3. SS Totenkopf 4-5/1943
Alefs, ? SS-Polizei Division 1944, Hungary Oct. 44
* d’Alquen Gunter, SS-Stubaf.d.R. (geb. 24.10.1910; SS-Nr. 8 452; Partei-Nr. 66 689) (SS-Staf.d.R. 21.6.1944), Komandeur
x d’Alquen Gunter, LAH, Greece 1941
* d'Alquen Rolf, Kompanieführer SS-Kriegsberichter-Kp. bei der III. SS-Pz.-Korps, SS-Ostuf.d.R. (geb. 4.8.1912; SS-Nr. 35 792; Partei-Nr. 496 250) (SS-Ostuf.d.R. 20.4.1943), Zugführer Wiking KB Zug ?
Altstadt, Willi, (geb. 31.5.1911) Zugführer der SS-KB Zug 5 in the Caucasus 1942, won the Iron Cross I in August 1942, promoted to Untersturmführer in March 1943, Wiking 1943 (four sheets are dated July 5th, 1943). Married February 23th 1943 (SS-Ustuf.d.R. 20.4.1943)
* Andreoli, Carlo – holandische, Italien, Narwa
Apfel, Hans, Totenkopf, maybe 17.SS June 44 Normandy ? (WAF), Ardennes 1944-1945
* Arkiv, SS ?
Augustin, Paul, LAH Holland + France 1940, SSSR 1941-43, Charkow 1943. Few sheets are dated April 1943. Promoted to Hauptscharführer March 1, 1943 and killed in action 19 days later on 20. 3. 1943 in Charkow.
* Backes, 11 bunkers in 15 minutes, SS-Kriegsberichter Backes (Wb), this SS war correspondent lost his life while photographing this story, Wienner Ill. 1943
* Baecker, Gerald De, SS-Frw. Kriegsberichter, first war correspondent in 3 LVF battalion in the SSSR, in W.SS since 1943 - in SS-Standarte Kurt Eggers, then worked in Normandy 1944, assigned to 12 SS Panzer Division "Hitlerjugend".
* Bang Oscar, Norwegian, served with Freiwilligen Legion Norwegen, SS-Oscha, then SS-Untersturmfuehrer
* Barends, Steven (9. 9. 1915 – 23. 5. 2008), holandische, Italien
more info http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Steven_Barends
* Barthelmes - SS-Hstuf.
* Bauer, Friedrich Franz
* Bauer Karl F., Totenkopf France 1940
Baumann, ?, Totenkopf 1941 (Juli-August)
* Baumann, Ernst, Wiking 1944-1945
Bayse, ? SS-Panzerkorps at Kursk (same as Buyse below?)
* Becke, KB v. d., I. 1943 with SS-Nord ? (PK ?)
* Beinhauer
* Beissel - with 6. SS Nord, VI. 1943
* Bergmann, Johannes, LAH France 1940
* Berliinis, cit. "SS Ostlandi sõjakirjasaatja Berliinis 24.04.1944"
* Best, Walter, Dr., SS-Ustuf 107 423, born *20.5.1905 in Liegnitz, 3. SS Juni 42 – Mitte Juni 1942 verwundet, dann SS-K.B.-Abt in Januar 1944, Zugführer 4.SS-Pol. KB Zug 9/1944
* Björsen, Björn, Bad Tolz, Kurt Eggers
* Blaurock, France, then with Nord Finland 1942-1944 (SS-Gebirgsjager-Regiment 11. "Reinhard Heydrich"). Most sheets are dated either May and June 1943, or January 1944.
* Bogner, Prag 1944, Hamburger Illustrierte 44
* Bonda Herbert, Totenkopf France 1940, Zensuroffizier Abschnitt Lettland und Lettische Einheiten IX. 1944, SS-Ostuf.
* Borg, Gösta, (radio transmitter at Königsberg), Sweden, RF Berichter IX./44, Abschnitt Russland Nord, SS-Ustuf.
* Bos, Samuel (WAF)
* Bouwense, Ab. - holandische, Leningrad
Brantsen, Dirk Willem, holandische, Leningrad, Legion Nederland 1942, born October 8, 1899 in Rheden. Unterscharführer April 20, 1943, with seniority from September 1, 1941.
* Brechling - SS-Stubaf
* Breinen, SS-Uscha, leader of PK unit in Freiwilligen Legion Norwegen, writer
* Breien, Ulf, SS-Oscha, Freiwilligen Legion Norwegen
* Breughel, Anton van,  holandische, Ukraine
* Bringmann, XI. 1942 with SS-Nord (PK)
* Brodtkorb, Hermann, SS-Oscha, Frw. Legion Norwegen
* Brönson, Björn Sveinsson SS-Untersturmführer (15. 10. 1909 – 14. 4. 1988), served 6. 10. 1941 - 4. 5. 1945, 5. SS Wiking 1942, Kommando Kopenhagen Kommandeur SS-Oscha.(RFA) (SS-Oscha.(RFA) 25.9.1943)
more info http://www.internet.is/baldurs/Bjorn_Sv_Bjornsson.html
* Brüggemann Alfons , Propaganda-Abschnittsführer Abschnitt Rußland-Nord, SS-Ostuf.d.R.(SS-Nr. 310 392) (SS-Ostuf.d.R. 20.4.1943)
Budulis, Janis unit unknown, Latvian?
Bueschel, Max, served with SS-Kavallerie Brigade Oct. 1941-spring 43, Italy 1943, LAH at Kursk and Zhitomir 1943 (july 43), then briefly with Hohenstauffen early spring 1944 in Galicia, back with LAH late spring 1944 in Belgium, still with LAH in winter of 1944 SS-Unterscharführer (Poteaux episode, there as photographer with cameraman an SS-Unterscharführer Schäfer. Both were captured by the Americans later that day, December 18, near Waimes with four undeveloped films - source FB "Soldaten photoalbum"). Most his sheets are dated May, July, October, December 1943, or January 1944. Here with LAH in spring 45 ??? (more info WAF)
* Buethel, SS-Kavallerie 1943, Wiener Ill. 1943
* Buchholz Konrad,  Gruppenleiter Rundfunk: SS-Ostuf.d.R.  (SS-Nr. 150 150) (SS-Ostuf.d.R. 9.11.1943)
* Büchsel
* Burcewicz, VII. 1944 with SS-Nord
* Busche, VIII. 1941 with SS Nord ? (same as above ?)
* Büschel, XII. 1941, I., VII-VIII. and XII. 1943 with SS-Nord (same as above ?)
* Buschulte (Buschlte), SSSR 1943 (April 1943 or May 1944)
Buyse, Jan (geb. 14.6.1913), flemish, Legion Flandern 1942, Untersturmführer 1944, Zugführer war reporters platoon of Division Langemarck 1944-1945 /SS-Kriegsberichter-Zug 27 bei der 27. SS-Frw.-Gren.-Div. »Langemarck«/, SS-Ustuf.d.R. (SS-Ustuf.d.R. 21.12.1944). Holder of the Iron Cross II
* Cantzler (Kanttsler) Hans, TK 12/1941, 3. SS Kursk 1943 (Sheets are dated June 1943 or April 1944.)
* Caspel, Johann van,  holandische, Nederland
* Courlander, Roy Nicholas (6. December 1914 New Zealand - 1979), member of British Free Corps - more info at en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Roy_Courlander (text in this section - in czech)
* Cranner, Birger, KB in Frw. Legion Norwegen. 1902-1945
* Culver, ? France 1942
* Curtius, Dr. - SS-Ostubaf
* Dagis, Ramuald, estonian, served with Karl Gailit as Filmberichter
* Dahlke, Rolf, SS-Hauptsturmführer
* Dahlke, Günther
* Damher, Holland 1944 ? (sheets are dated May 1944.)
* Damm - Jensen, Legion Flandern, Belgium, SSSR 1943 (sheets are dated May or June 1943), 14. SS ?
* Damrau Hans, Propaganda-Abschnittsführer Abschnitt West, SS-Hstuf.d.R. (SS-Nr. 420 787 (V)) (SS-Hstuf.d.R. 9.11.1943) (SS-Stubaf.d.R. ?)
* Damsleth, Harald, Norge, Kriegsmaler 1942
http://www.galleria.thule-italia.com/damsleth.html
* Dane, Kristian Zarp, Wiking from February 1943 to March 1944 and possibly again in 1945
* Dehn, III. 1942 with SS-Nord (PK ?)
* Delaney Peter, french, before served by "LFV", SS-Hauptsturmfuehrer, killed II. 1945
* Denijs, Klaas (Nico), holandische, Leningrad, Kroatien, Narwa, Nederland, Deutschland
* Desseyn Jef, in the first part of 1943 he was Berichter during the battle of Kharkov in the SS-Kriegsberichter-Zug d. SS-Pz.Gren.Div.’Das Reich’, the Propagandaministerium called him the ‘Erfolgreichste Ausländische Berichter Deutschlands’. In Brusel, 08/14/1943. And in the first part of 1944 he worked as Rundfunkberichter with ‘Zender Brussel’.
* Dibowski Otto, SS-Ustuf 151 163, born 27.8.1901 in Klein Möllen, 3. SS from November 1944, before SS-Junker Schule Tölz, Zugführer of SS-KB Zug 3 1944
Dietel, ? Western Front 1945
* Dißmann, Willy, SS-Oscha (Wort), with 3. SS Mai 1940 - ??, in September 1941, then Oktober 1943 – Vop.IVa / S.7 dann Ostuf, 1954 killed in car crash
* Domaschowitz, 1943 (January or June 1943)
* Dorp, Johannes van, holandische, Ukraine
* Douliez Paul, was pianist and dirigent with the NIR (Nationaal-Instituut voor Radio-omroep), or during the war ‘Zender Brussel’. In 1943 he joined the Waffen-SS, and came back to Brussels where he was appointed as leader of ‘Zender Brussel’. After the evacuation of Brussels, he was leader of the mobile ‘Kampfsender Flandern’.
Duerr (Dürr, photo KL Salaspils 1941/42?) ,LAH late 1941, Totenkopf 1943, Prinz Eugen ? (Sheets are dated June, August, or September 1943)
* Ebert, XII. 1942 by SS-Nord ? (PK ?)
* Eckl - SS-Ostuf
* Ege Hermann, Germany or Sudetenland, Totenkopf 5/1940, München 1944
Eggerts, Kurt
* Eglitis Alberts, Opuschka VII. 1944
* Ehrlinger Erich, born 14. X. 1910, Mar.-Aug. 1940 with LAH, then Kdr. Einsatzkommando 1b
more en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Erich_Ehrlinger
* Eibiswald, SS-Ostuf., KB Zug 6 Nord, 9.SS-Pz.Div. in VI. 1944
* Eines F. Holst, Norwegian SS 1943
* Eisner, Leg. Nederland, danish, 1944 (Sheets are dated May 1944).
* Eissner, VI. 1944 with 6. SS Nord
* Ekroth, Lars-Erik, finnish, Wiking, Nordland, Kurt Eggers
* Endel, Kareda, 09. 44 Zugf. 20. estnische SS, SS-Ostuf.
* Engel, East Prussia 1944, Wiener Ill. 1944
* Engelhardt-Kyffhäuser, Otto, Kriegsmaler 1944 ? (WA forum)
* Eriksson, Sten - Sweden, Kurt Eggers
* Etten, Hendrikus Willem van (1916 – 2004), holandische, 1941 SS-Untersturmführer, Ostfront by Amwrosijewsk, on 18. 10. 1944 arrested
more info at http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Han_van_Etten
Fabiger, Erich, Langemarck in early 1944, III. (Ger.) SS. Pz. Kp. at Narva 1944, Frw. Leg. Flandern ?, estonian SS ? (One sheet is dated June 1944), autumn 1944, Fabiger was with Regiment Danmark
famous cat series http://omniomon.blogspot.cz/2014/04/glorious-ss-and-wehrmahct-army-sama.html
* Falkowski, LAH ?, Handschar ?, 1943 (Many sheets are dated July and August 1943, or February and June 1944)
* Feder, LAH ?, Das Reich ?, 1943-1944 (Sheets are dated September, November, and December 1943, or January, April, May, and June 1944)
* Feldle, I. 1943 with SS Nord (PK ?)
* Fendt, Ferdinand "Ferry", ethnic German from "Romania", SS-Uscha, Das Reich 1942 (AHF, photo)
* Fernau, Joachim, in 1939 registered to Waffen-SS, 1940 to SS-KB-Kp., 1942-43 Ostfront, 1944 Normandy, became SS-Oberturmführer, wrote to Das Reich, V. Beobachter and Das Schwarze Korps (more info de.inforapid.org search "Kurt Eggers")
* Fernaus, SS-Uscha. /maybe same as above?/
* Fick, Ernst - SS-Ostubaf
* Finder - SS-Ostuf.
* Fink, Prinz Eugen ?, LAH ?, 1943-1944 (Sheets are dated either March and June 1943, or January 1944), Nord-Finnland 1944, (Hochgebirgsschule der Waffen-SS in den Tirolen Bergen 1944)
* Flanders 1943
* Freeman Railton, in Kurt Eggers from X. 1944, captured 9. 5. 1945
Fritsch (Fritisch), Ferdinand, Romania, Russia 1943-44 (sheets dated March, December 1943), SS-Kavallerie Division 1943 (III. and X. 1943 with SS-Nord ?) and 1944, outskirts of Budapest in november 1944. Holder of the Wound Badge in Black and the Infantry Assault Badge in Bronze
* Fritsch Karl, Rostow 1942, Berliner Ill. Zeitung 1942, Wiener Ill. 1942
Fritz, Hans, Waffen-SS staff in the Netherlands 1942-1944
Frost, ? SS-Polizei Division 1943-1944
* Funk, 1943 (sheets May, June, or October 1943)
* Furum E. Jul. Christiansen, Frw. Legion Norwegen
* Fyrst, Walter, norwegian, born 6. juli 1901 Oslo, died 22. februar 1993. SS-Hauptsturmfehrer. Served with LAH. SS. More info at http://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Walter_Fyrst
* Gailit Karl, estonian *3. 10. 1922, Wortberichter, his uncle was a famous Estonian writer August Gailit,  died in Estonia 1998
more info http://www.militaar.net/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?t=1343
photo here s. 8 with glasses http://www.tnp.ee/download/leht_raamat_18_lowres.pdf
* Ganzert, muslim SS 1944, Hamburger Ill. 44
* Gasser Herbert, SS-Ostuf 261436, born 23.12.1910 Wolfsberg/Österr., 3. SS November 1942 - ??, before Ustuf – Dienststelle Kutschera.
* Gayk, ?, LAH 1942 Taganrog
* Gebauer - with 6. SS Nord, III. 1942 ?
* Gebhardt-Westernbuchberg, Franz S. - Kriegsmaler ? (WA forum)
* Geerts, Geert, holandische, Ukraine
* Geiseler Hermann, with Polizei-GJ 1944 ? (WA forum)
* Gerardi Gertr., SS ?
Gerber, Gerhard, SSSR 1943 (sheets dated May, June, and October 1943, or April 1944), unit unknown, served for a time on the Pressestelle des RFSS, holder of the Iron Cross II, promoted to NCO Candidate on January 30th 1944
* Geyk, LAH
Goesling, Jobst (Gösling), born 26.08.1902 in Osnabruck, SS-Ostuf. (SS-Nr. 347 198), Berlin, with LAH in France 1940, commander of SS-KB Zug with Nord Dec. 1941- Jan. 1942, Kurt Eggers Verbindungsfuhrer.Leg from Feb. 1942-Feb. 1943, Zugfuhrer of the 10th SS KB Zug March 1943 - Oct. 1943, Holland 1943, his platoon later moved to cover the Latvian 15. Waffen-Grenadier Division 1943-44 (VI. 1944) - commander I.-VI. 1944, Propaganda-Abschnittsführer Abschnitt Lettland und Lettische Einheiten - Riga late 43/early 44, then SS-Ostuf.d.R. (SS-Ostuf.d.R. 20.4.1942) (SS-Hstuf.d.R. 21.6.1944). Two sheets dated May and December 1943. Holder of the Infantry Assault Badge in Bronze, General Assault Bage in Silver. (infoedit from WAF)
Gottschmann, Franz probably with Das Reich early 1942, then with Totenkopf at Demyansk late 1942, killed in action with the SS-Panzerkorps near Kharkov early 1943
* Grader - SS-Ostuf.
* Gries - SS-Ustuf.
* Grieshaber, Gerhard, SS-Ustuf., KB Zug 6, captured by Russians
* Groenerl, Hamburger Illustrierte 1944
Groenert, Hermann (Grönert), with Nord VII. 1943 ?, Totenkopf 1943, Reichsfuehrer-SS Division 1943 - early 1944, back to Totenkopf in Poland summer 1944, I. 1944 with Nord ?, promoted to Unterscharführer August 15, 1944, awarded the Iron Cross I during August 1944, also held the Infantry Assault Badge and the Wound Badge in Silver (sheets dated from May, June, July, August, September, October, or December 1943)
* Groot, ?
* Habenicht, with SS Kommando Adria in Bosnia/Croatia summer 1944
* Hähle, with 6. SS Nord XI. 1943
* Hahn
* Hamsun, Arild, son of the holder of the Norwegian Nobel Knut Hamsun, EKII received in October 1943, Wiking division. More info at http://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arild_Hamsun, PHOTO
* Hangeland, Leg. Unterscharführer
* Harmse, Christiaan,  holandische, Leningrad
* Hartmann, Egil, III. 1943 with SS Nord
* Hass August, SS-Unterführer, commandant 1944 Aktions-Abteilung "Istrien"
* Haubner - SS-Ustuf.
* Heijden, Cornelis van der,  holandische, Leningrad, Jugoslavien, Greece, Berlin, Nederland, Estonien, Latvia, Polen
* Heinemann, dutch, Brigade Nederland 1944, Wiking 1944, SSSR (sheets May 1944)
* Heiss, VII. 1943 with SS-Nord or Prinz Eugen ? (sheets dated June and August 1943)
* Helmersen, 3. SS Totenkopf
* Henke Wilhelm, SS-Untersturmführer, chefredactor 1944 Adria Illustrierte
* Heusden, Karel van, holandische, Nederland, Berlin
* Heydrich, Willi, I. 1942 with SS Nord ?
* Hilbert - SS-Ostuf
* Hildebrand, 'Totenkopf' Leningrad 1943 ???
Hilkenbach, ?, Totenkopf late 1943, Leningrad 1943 Munch. Ill. Presse 1943
* Hillblad, Thorolf - LAH, sweden, editor of book 'Twilight of the Gods'  - LINK
* Hoeft, XII. 1942 with 6. SS Nord (PK ?)
* Hoepner, Holland 44, Hamb. Illustrierte 1944
Hoffmann, ?, SS-Panzerkorps at Kharkov early 1943, 2. Latvian SS-Infanterie Brigade autumn 1943
* Hoffmann, Dr., SS Oberscharführer, Totenkopf, Wiking, 3. Germanisches Panzerkorps in Kroatien, from spring 1944 Chef of „Kurt Eggers“ in Budapest (Kommando Südost/Slowakei)
more http://www.druhasvetova.sk/view.php?cisloclanku=2007020001
* Hoffmann, Rudi, 1943-1944 (sheets dated May, September, October, November, and December 1943, April 1944)
* Hofstäter, 1943 (sheets Oct. 43)
* Holmung, SS-Strm., driver in KB Zug in Frw. Legion Norwegen
* Holst, Finn Eins, SS-Oscha, Frw. Legion Norwegen, writer.
* Holter, Karl, 30. juni 1885-1963, SS-Uscha, Frw. Legion Norwegen, Lenigrad front X.1942-III. 1943. More at http://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Karl_Holter
* Holtz, geb.7.9.1905 SS-Ustuf.: 9.11.40, Zug 5 Wiking
* Holzhausen - SS-Ustuf.
* Homann, Prinz Eugen ?, 1943 (sheets June 1943)
* Hommes, Jan Rudolf (8. Juli 1918 Haag – 1991), 1941 around Rshev, then had diptheria, 1943 Charkow, summer 1944 as SS-Obersturmführer, on 14. April 1945 captured by Canadians
more info here http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jan_Rudolf_Hommes
* Hoof, Henri van,  holandische, Normandie, april 1945 arrested
more info http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Henri_van_Hoof
Hoppe, Kurt, SS-Kavallerie Division 1943, Reichsfuehrer-SS Division early 1944 (sheets dated February, March, June 1943, or May 1944.), Hamburger Illustrierte 1944
* Housut, ? - 6. SS Nord ? - will be added more !
* Hradetzky Dr. Franz, born 19.5.1906, NSDAP Nr.: 360 759, Nov. '38 joined SS, Ostfront 9/Totenkopf Inf Rgt 2 (?/42 - 5/43), then Kdr. Kommando ‘Adria’/Aktions-Abteilung ‘Adria’ end 1943, SS-Hauptsturmführer d.res:9.11.44, SS Nr:324920
* Hruschka, Peter, 1943 (sheets Dec. 43), Wallonien
* Huber - SS-Ostuf
* Hulse, Raf. v. (geb. 22.9.1903) (SS Fr. Legion Flandern), he was SS-Hstuf. and former Standartenführer of the SS-Standarte ‘Flandern’ when he joined the Waffen-SS in September 1942. He served also in the SS-Kriegsberichter-Züge of the SS-Pz.Gren.Div.’Wiking’ and ‘LAH’ (08.1942-07.1943). He was later promoted to SS-Oscha. Served as Zugführer d. SS-Kriegsberichter-Halbzug d. SS-Frw.Sturmbrig.’Langemarck’ from January till April 1944. Also leader of the Hitlerjugend Flandern.
* Hulsteijhn, Wouter,  holandische, Berlin, Estonien, Latvia, Lithuania, Normandie
* Hummel, VIII. 1941 with SS-Nord ?
Chlemacher, ? LAH 1943
* Chomé François (geb. 15.11.1913), Zugführer SS-Kriegsberichter-Zug 28 bei der 28. SS-Frw.-Gren.-Div. »Wallonien«, SS-Ustuf.d.R. (SS-Ustuf.d.R. 21.6.1944)
* Christiansen, Frw. Legion Norwegen
* Ihlen Fritz, Wiking
* Immerseel, Franz v. (SS Fr. Leigion Flandern), was before the war artist and graphic designer, he designed posters for political organisation and events. He was Militant in the Dinaso and joined the Waffen-SS in 1941. He served in the SS-Frw.Standarte ‘Nordwest’ untill this unit was merged with the Frw.Legion ‘Flandern’, where he served as Bildberichter and Zeichner. He served with the Legion during the battle at the Wolchow Kessel, and made some posters and brochures for the Werbung of the Legion.
* Imerslund, Nils Per, Norwegian (born 9. mai 1912, died 7. december 1943 Oslo). Served with Wiking during 1941-42, but not officially assigned to the KB Zug. Famous writer in Norway, later fatally wounded in Finland with 6.SS Nord. More info at http://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Per_Imerslund
* Ittner, Nordland, Russia 1943-44 (sheets June 1943 or January 1944)
Jaeckisch, Fritz Ardennes 1944-1945, previously a movie cameraman, holder of the Wound Badge in Black
* Jakobi, 1943 (sheets Dec. 43)
* Jandejsek, Hartwin, 1944 - 11. SS. Nordland, SS-Unterscharführer (5. Sept 44 near Dornat)
* Janke, ? Summer 1944 (Normandy ? 12. SS HJ ?)
* Janse, ? LAH
Jarolim, Alois, Wiking 1943-1944 (sheets May 44), with Estonian SS begin of 1944 ?, holder of the Infantry Assault Badge, killed with Wiking on February 45 in Hungary
* Johnsen Karl-Johann, SS-Oscha ?, born 20.9.1916 Kopenhagen, 3. SS Juli 1943 – Juni 1944, then Ustuf – SS-KB-Abteilung, before Uscha – KB-Zug 5
* Jürgens, ?, SS-Untersturmführer (Triest), Kommando ‘Adria’/Aktions-Abteilung ‘Adria’
* Kalweit, estonian
* Kampe, Balkan 1943-44 (sheets June 1943 or January 1944)
* Kask, Agu, 22. 11. 1906 - 24. 7. 1977, SS-Oscha, estonian, 20.SS Zug
* Keerend, Avo, estonian
* Keimling, Hans - outskirts of Budapest in Nov. 1944
* Keintzel, XII. 1942 and VIII. 1943 with 6. SS Nord (sheets June 43 Wiking)
* Kelderman, Willem, holandische, Leningrad
* Keltjärv, Boris, estonian, I. SS-Pz.Korps in Normandy
* Kemps, Balkan 1943-44, with 7. SS Prinz Eugen X. 1943 (sheets dated June 1943, or January and May 1944)
* Kessler, III. 1943 with 6. SS Nord (PK)
* Kettmann Georg (12. 12. 1898 Ammsterdam – 10. 2. 1970 Roosendaal), holandische, Karelien 1943, Narva, February 1945 on Oder-Front, March 1945 south of Stettin, captured at the begginning of April 1945 by RKKA, from 1933 to 1941 editor of "Volk en Vaterland"
more info http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/George_Kettmann
* Kiermeier, 1943 (sheets June 43)
* Kihle, SS ?
King, Johan (John ?) LAH 1943 Kursk, LAH 1944. (sheets dated May, June, July, December 1943, or April 1944)
* Kintschner, III. 1942 with 6.SS Nord (PK ?)
* Kjaer, Ulf - Langemarck 1943, danish, Rundfunkberichter with the SS-Kriegsberichter-Halbzug d. SS-Freiw.-Sturmbrigade Langemarck
more info (also literature !) http://forum.axishistory.com/viewtopic.php?t=162096&f=51
* Klerk, Wijnand Frederik,  holandische Frw.L., wortberichter, Leningrad, Italy, Normandy http://www.europeana.eu/portal/search.html?query=who%3a%28SS%20PK%20Kriegsberichter%20Brantsen%29&rows=24
* Klompé, Hubertus Maria,  holandische FWL Nederland, Funkberichter, Leningrad, Nederland http://www.europeana.eu/portal/search.html?query=who%3a%28SS%20PK%20Kriegsberichter%20Brantsen%29&rows=24
* Kloss, SS-Uscha, KB Zug 6, Wortberichter
* Knirsch, with SS-Nord on III. 1943 (PK ?)
* Knoblauch, with 6. SS Nord (PK)
* Kobylka, 1943 (sheets dated June and September 1943)
Koennecke, ? (Könnecke), IV. SS-Panzerkorps near Warsaw, autumn 1944
* Koenig, Herbert, SS-Hauptsturmfuhrer, Wiener Ill. 1943
* Kocherber, VIII. 1942 with SS-Nord ? (PK ?)
Kok, Cornelius, Dutch, born in New York 1926, Hilversum, Ukraine SSSR 1943, came to Wiking with SS-Panzergrenadier Bataillon Narwa in 1943 (X. 1943 by SS-Nord ?), holder of the Infantry Assault Badge in Bronze, captured by the Soviets, and only returned to the Netherlands many years after the end of the war. Was arrested by Russian troops on May 16 1945 and was subsequently shot when he tried to escape. (sheets dated September and November 1943)
* Kolik (Kollik), Prinz Eugen 1943 (sheets dated May and June 1943)
* Kramer, Regiment 24 Danmark, Balkan, summer 1943 (sheets dated November 1943)
* Kransc, 1944 (sheets Jan. or Feb. 1944)
Kraus, ?, Eastern Front 1941 during Barbarossa, Wiking ?, Nordland, Russia 1944 (sheets Jan 44)
Krause Ernst, suggested a medal "Winterschlacht im Osten 1941/1942", SS-Uscha. Kriegsmaler - biography and works on http://www.galleria.thule-italia.com/krause.html
* Kristoferitsch, 1943 (sheets dated June 1943), Hungary Oct.1944 - with  4.SS ?
* Krötz, 1943 (sheets June 43)
* Krüger, Hans Caspar (Krueger), born 05.10.1902 in Arinysas / Schweden, Alvesta, died 15.11.1977 in Buenos Aires, in Oslo in Norway join Waffen-SS, accepted and sent to the SS-Junkerschule Bad Tölz for an officers-training. Stationed within the SS-Division(mot.)'Wiking' and got promoted to SS-Untersturmführer d.R., b. Pz.Rgt.5: 02.1944, K.B.Zug,11.SS-Frw.PzGr.Div.: 04.1944, b. SS-Standarte "Kurt Eggers": 06.1944 /SS-Panzer-Regiment 5/, participated in many other battles from the 'Wiking'-Division and in April 1945 he took part in the heavy battles in and around Berlin with the French Assault Batallion 'Charlemagne'. He then emigrated to Argentina.
more info at http://forum.axishistory.com/viewtopic.php?t=68865
and http://forum.axishistory.com/viewtopic.php?f=38&t=174428

* Kruithof, Lambertus Cornelius, holandische, Berlin
* Krupinski, Gerhard, Das Reich
* Kumpf Horst, SS-Uscha, VI. 1945 Zug 6 Nord
Kunzmann, Adolf, SS-Fallschirmjäger Bataillon 500, 1944
* Kurbjuhn Paul, SS-Ustuf.d.R. (SS-Nr. 458 089 (V); geb. 15.12.1912) (SS-Ustuf.d.R. 20.4.1943), SSSR 1943-1944 (sheets dated December 1943 and May 1944), Truppführer SS-Kriegsberichter-Trupp 20 bei der 20. Waffen-Gren.-Div.-SS
* Kuyper, Wilhelm Elisa (1894 – 18. 1. 1944 killed by Kerch), Krym V. 1942, holandische
more info at http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Elisa_Willem_Kuyper
* Landmark, SS ?
* Lang, LAH ?, 1943 (sheets Sept. 43)
* Langner, 1943 (sheets May 43)
* Laux, SSSR 43 (sheets Jul. 43)
Lechner, ? Eastern Front 1943, attached to PK 694
Leischner, 1943 (sheet dated December 1943)
* Leister, Dennis John, served with BFC, then in Kurt Eggers
* Leitl Franz, SS war artist (WA forum), with Leibstandarte , Wiking , Standarte Kurt Eggers etc. After war well known artist in Oesterreich.
* Lenhardt, Rudolf, SS-Hstuf., KB Zug 6 Nord, II. 1945 with 11.SS
* Lerche, Karl Gustav, caught XII. 1945, sentenced in 1955 to 10 years in Munchen for prison for shooting british prisoner officer Brian Braunskom near Arnhem on 24/09/1944.
more info at: www.bills-bunker.privat.t-online.de/64090.html
* Lex, LAH, Oct. 41
* Lie, Jonas, LAH Balkan, awarded with EK2
* Lifta, ? September 1939 Polen (Einsatzgruppe ?)
Lindekens, Hugo, LAH Kursk, Brigade Langemarck 1944, Flemish ?
x same person ? Lindeken, 1944 (sheets dated April and May 1944)
* Lipus, Rudolf, Kriegsmaler 1944 ? (WA forum)
* Lousteau, Jean, journalist, reporter and editor of "Radio Paris". After 6. June in Normandy with SS-KE, then assigned to 28. SS - Freiwilligen Grenadier Division Wallonien. Decorated Iron Cross 2nd class. Died on 23. October 1994.
Ludwig, Hans LAH Winter 1943-1944, holder of the War Merit Cross with Swords II
* Ludwigshafen, SS-Ustuf., Zug 6 Nord, then VII. 1944 19.SS
Lueder, ?, Normandy 1944
* Lumme, LAH
* Luttmer, Willem, holandische, Wiking, Ukraine, Berlin, 1944 (sheets April or May 1944)
* Marchuk, Ivan, with ukrainian 14. SS Zug
* Markert, 1944 (sheets dated either January or May 1944)
* Massalsky, estonian Zug
* Maton, Francis Paul - british
* Mauritius, Karelien ? (WAF)
* Mayr, LAH
* Melters, ? 1941 (Ostfront)
* Mengel, Hamilkar, estonian ?, "1.SS-Piirikaitse Rügemendi sõjakirjasaatja"
Merz, Willi, Totenkopf at Kharkov and Kursk 1943 (VIII. 1943 with SS-Nord ?), Das Reich rebuilding in France early 1944, holder of the Iron Cross II (same person by 6. SS Nord ?). Sheets are dated either May, July, and August 1943.
* Metcalf Raymond, member of BFC, served in Kurt Eggers
* Meyer - Woltberger, III. 1944 with SS-Nord ? (PK ?)
* Mielert Fritz, SS-Uscha, born 8.7.1909, with 3. SS 1939 – 10.8.1941 killed in Luga.
Mielke, Werner, Legion Nederland during 1942 (Polizei?), Handschar 1943-1944, II. SS-Panzerkorps in Normandy, Cologne 1944, Das Reich, Latvian elements, holder of the EK2, served on a staff in Milan at some point, SS female volunteers 1943, Wiking near Kovel spring 1944
* Michalek, Hans, SS-Bildberichter, with Regiment Deutschland and with Das Reich April 1943, killed in 1944. None of his photos has ever been published during the war years and also not after the war. (WA forum , HERE) There should be a publication "La Das Reich in foto".
* Minzloff Hans, SS-Ustuf ?, born 4.4.1908 in Paris, 3. SS in Juni 1944 - ?, Referatsleiter Film IX. 1944
* Mitschke, 1944 (sheets dated either June 1943 or May 1944)
Moebius, Helmut (Möbius), Romania 1941, Norwegian collaboration 1942, Norwegian Legion, Wiking 1942-1944, Brigade Nederland spring 1944, holder of the EK1, General Assault Badge in Silver, KIA at Narva on March 26, 1944.
* Molen, Aldert Gerhard Hendrik van der,  holandische, Italy, Normandy
* Monti, Martin James - from USA, SS-Untersturmfuehrer, captured in Italy
* Morocutti SS ? (PK Eins. Kp. Lw. z. b. V. - KB - Zug Lw. 16)
* Moschner, Warsaw Sep. 1944
* Moudry, Langemarck Zug, 1944 (some sheets dated April 1944 or May 1944)
* Mulder, Wenniger Chris, holandische, Legioen Nederland, (signed under text "Een der Onzen")
* Müller, june 1944 x maybe the same as Karl Müller ? - served with Wiking around Dneprodzerzynsk-Dnetropetrovsk between Aug.-Sept. 1941
* Nachrodt, Hans-Werner, SS-Ostuf, stv. Gruppenleiter Ausland IX. 1944
Nachtwey, ? member of the war reporters platoon of 12. SS Hitlerjugend spring 1944
* Nakken Olav, Wiking, writer
* Nannen, Henri, first he was with LW-PK, then in Italy with "Abteilung Südstern“ (more info at http://de.inforapid.org, search "Kurt Eggers")
* Neuenfeld - SS-Hstuf.
* Neumann, 3.SS Charkow 3/1943
* Neumann, LAH
Neumann, Paul, SS-Obescharfuhrer, served with Das Reich (Zug Kdr. ?) several units, won the Iron Cross I during the spring of 1943, promoted to Untersturmführer on November 9, 1943
Niquille, Giovani ("Nino"), italian, Nord 1942, SS-Skijäger Kompanie Norge mid 1943, SS-Kavallerie Division late 1943, Karelien 1943, holder of the Wound Badge in Black, Infantry Assault Badge in Bronze, Iron Cross II
* Noack Hans, SS-Ostuf, born 26.8.1895 in Breslau, 3. SS from 18.10.1940 to cca. Januar 1943, before Chef der 12./T.I.R.1, then Zugfhr. 1.Zug 12./T.I.R.1, Gruppenleiter Film SS-Stubaf.d.R. (SS-Nr. 421 409 (V); Partei-Nr. 2 645 022) (SS-Stubaf.d.R. 9.11.1943)
* Nonnenmacher, bosnian SS 1944 (Wiener Ill. 1944), Hamb. Illustrierte 1944
* Norden, Barend van, holandische FWL. Nederland, radiotechnic, Leningrad, http://www.europeana.eu/portal/search.html?query=who%3a%28SS%20PK%20Kriegsberichter%20Brantsen%29&rows=24
* Nordmann - SS-Staf.
* Oberink, Gerardus,  holandische, Ukraine, Nederland
* Obermüller, with SS-Nord ?
* Ohlemacher Otto, Propaganda-Abschnittsführer Abschnitt West,  SS-Hstuf.d.R. (SS-Nr. 400 023) (SS-Hstuf.d.R. 20.4.1943), 1. 9. 1944 Gruppenleiter Ausland
* Olin, Ulf - Ola, finnish, Wiking, Nordland, Kurt Eggers Standarte

* Olsen, Oswald C., Wiking
* Olsen, Otto C., died 1972.
* Osnabrück, SS-Ustuf., KB Zug 6 XI. 1941
* Østerås, Olav, SS-Oscha, Frw. Legion Norwegen
* Ottomar, Anton, Kriegsmaler bosnian SS ?, author of postcard BOSANCI ! / STUPIDE U REDOVE SS-DRUZJA, 1940 (WA forum)
* Pahl, Wolfgang - 12. HJ 1944, war correspondent, on famous photo with allied airman with Wilfried Woscidlo.
Pachnike, Klaus September 1943 (tropic tunics – Italien ?), LAH early 1944, Hitlerjugend in Normandy, holder of the Wound Badge in Black and the Iron Cross II
* Palmowski Erich, (1912-2006), Gruppenleiter Zeichnen, author of cover of SS-Leitheft - Jahrgang 7 Folge 7a (WA forum)
* Pauli, Dr., Narwa 44
* Pedersen, Per, norwegian, writer.
* Perrig, ? France 1940
* Petersen Prof. Wilhelm, SS-Hauptsturmführer, born on 10. 8. 1900., died 24. 5. 1987, with SS-VT in France 1940 as SS-Untersturmführer, painter and KB with 5. SS - http://www.galleria.thule-italia.com/petersen.html
* Peterseim, 1940 Totenkopf, LAH 1941 (Stutt. Ill. 2/1941)
* Pfeiffer, Georg Wilhelm - from Victor Klemperer diaries,  24. V. 1944
* Piepen, van der, III. 1943 with Nord (KB - PK ?)
* Pierich, 3. SS Totenkopf
* Pilt, Kalju, SS-Schuetze, (9.5.1922 - 21.8.1944) 1.Prk.Rüg 
* Pinne, Frw. Legion Norwegen
* Pirich, Dr. Hermann, SS-Obersturmführer, chefredactor 1944 in Deutsche Adria Zeitung
* Pleißer Erich, SS-Ustuf 142 158, born 22.7.1903, 3. SS anuar 1943 - ?, then Ostuf - StabsQuatr./16.SS-Pz.Gr.Div.
* Pollmann, Joop, holandische, Normandy
* Pospesch, SS-PK Frundsberg
* Prins, Martinus Willem Frederik, Filmberichter, holandische, Leningrad, Nederland, received EK2 + Wound Badge
Prochnow, Dieter Das Reich or Totenkopf late 1943
* Purdy, Roy Walter, british interpreter in Kurt Eggers
Puttrich, ? Eastern Front (SS-Kavallerie Division?) late 1942
* Rademacher, Nederland in Kurland
* Raske, Deutsche Illustr. 1944
* Reagan Royston, member of BFC, served in Kurt Eggers
* Reichhardt, Wim holandische, Deutschland, Osterreich, Hungary
* Reinecker, Herbert, 1914-2007, Ostfront, Flandern, Pomeranien. Normandy 12.SS 1944, chiefredactor "Junge Welt" a "Der Pimpf".
*
Reinhold - SS-Ostubaf.
Reinsberg, Henri Oscar Karel, holandische, Legion Nederland 1942, Leningrad, Landstorm Nederland and other German units at Arnhem.
* Remmelgas, Jüri, estonian, author of books "Kolm kuuske" & "Tuline värav"
* Reng, Wiener Ill. 1944
* Renold, Peter, SS-Fallschirmjäger-Bataillon 500/600
* Rietschote, Gerrit Christiaan van, holandische, Leningrad http://www.europeana.eu/portal/search.html?query=who%3a%28SS%20PK%20Kriegsberichter%20Brantsen%29&rows=24
* Riisnaes, Suerre, LAH
* Rinne, Artur, 25. 9. 1910 - 31. 1. 1984), SS-Schutze, estonian 20. SS Zug
* Rockmann, Erwin, SS-Ostuf, KB Zug 6, XI. 1944 by Pz. Rgt. 10
Roeder (Röder), ? Hitlerjugend in Normandy, (to PK KBK Lw. 3 - PK Lw. Kdo. West)
* Rokne Mandrup, Wiking, SS-Oscha, Frw. Legion Norwegen
* Roloff Paul, Kriegsmaler with SS-GJ ? (WA forum)
Rose, Heinrich, unit unknown (by 6. SS ?)
* Rossler Robert, member of BFC, served in Kurt Eggers
* Rostock, SS-Oscha, Zug 6, Nord VI. 1942
* von Rottbecki, Berend, estonian 1944
Roth, Franz, born 1911, before Austrian journalist, joined SS 1938 after Anschluss, assigned to LAH in III/1941 for Greece and Barbarossa, holder of the Winter 1941-1942 Medal and the Iron Cross I, died after injury on 17. 3. 1943 in Charkow as Untersturmführer (more info at WAF)
somewhere as commander SS-KB Zug 7 ?
* Roth, Wallonien
* Rothig, Carlo, 12. 11. 44 SS-Untersturmführer, born 17. 7. 1911, KE in I. 1944, Zugführer Zug 10 Frundsberg IX. 1944
Rottensteiner Ferdinand, LAH Italy 1943, IX. 1943 with SS Nord ?, LAH winter 1943-1944, won the Iron Cross II August 1944
* Rüdiger - SS-Ustuf.
* Rühle von Lilienstern Hans-Jürgen, SS-Ostuf 151 372, geb. 9.Januar 1915 in Fritzlar, with 3. SS 9.11.1940 – Januar 1942, then Hstuf – Kdr. I./ Pz.Gren.Rgt.48 „Seyfardt“, then Stubaf – IV, SS-Junkerschule Tölz, before Sonder Komando Paris, Ritterkreuz am 12.2.1944, died 26.November 2001 Frankfurt/M
* Sachse - SS-Hstuf.
* Samwel, Cornelius Petrus, holandische, Leningrad, Ukraine, Narwa, Hungary
* Sandborg, Peter Thomas, norwegian, SS-Obersturmführer, born 1. september 1907, died 23. september 1944
* Sassen, Alphons Eduard Cornelius Marie, holandische, Nederland
* Sassen, Wilhelmus Antonius, holandische, Ukraine, Normandy
* Seidenstücker - SS-Ustuf.
* Seidel, with SS-Nord II. 1944, Hamb. Illustrierte 1944
* Seifert - SS-Ustuf.
* Sem, Bjarne, Rttf, KB in Freiwilligen Legion Norwegen, then SS-Uscha.
* Schaaf Kurt, 3. SS Sept. 41 - April 42
* Schaer, Das Reich ?
* Schäffer, wit SS-Nord VI. 1942 (PK ?), 1944 filmed at Poteaux with Max Bueschel, SS-Unterscharführer, cameraman. Was captured by the Americans later that day, December 18, near Waimes. ( source FB "Soldaten photoalbum")
* Schaeppi Benno, Kompanieführer SS-Kriegsberichter-Kp. bei der III. SS-Pz.-Korps, SS-Ustuf.d.R. (geb. 24.11.1911) (SS-Ustuf.d.R. 9.11.1944)
* Schefstad, Knut, writer.
* Schelling Ernst, SS-Ustuf. (geb. 8.10.1909), Zugführer SS-Kriegsberichter-Zug bei der 6. SS-Frw.-Sturmbrigade »Langemarck«, Zugführer SS-Kriegsberichter-Zug 12 HJ IX. 1944
* Schifko
* Schild, Hendrik Adriaan, holandische, Nederland
* Schilf, ? 1940
* Schindler, Curt, ???
* Schlager, SS-Ostuf, Narwa front April 43, Staraja-Blismezy (Donetz)
* Schlizio, SS-Polizei Div. 1943, Munch. Ill. Presse 43
* Schmidt, III. 1942 with SS-Nord ? (PK ?)
* Schmitz Hugo, born in Klein Möllen on 27. 8. 1901, served vith 3. SS until Nov 1944, then was at SS-Junker Schule Tölz
* Schnägelberger - SS-Hstuf.
* Schneider, France 1944, Hamburger Illustrierte 1944
* Schneider-Bosgard, Dr. Hanns, SS-Unterführer (Triest), Kommando ‘Adria’/Aktions-Abteilung ‘Adria’, ? 1941 Kriegsmaler ? (WA forum)
* Schoelkopf, 3. SS Totenkopf
* Scholtz, Jan Cornelius, holandische, Nederland
* Schönmann, Karl-Heinz, Ord.Offz. Abschnitt West 09. 44, SS-Obj.
Schremmer, Hans Totenkopf 1944 in Bessarabia and Poland, Rumanien 1944
* Schreuder, Leonardus, holandische, Leningrad
* Schreiber, Otto, 3. SS Totenkopf Sept. 41 (WAF), 10/1942
* Schröder, with 6. SS Nord (PK)
* Schuller, Ijsbrand Anton, holandische, Leningrad, Narwa, Nederland
* Schultz, Max - SS-Stubaf., Caen Orne 1944, Wiener Ill. 1944
Schulz, Totenkopf ?, Normandy 1944, Ardennes 1944-1945
* Schütter - SS-Ustuf.
* Schweitzer Hans (Mjölnir), poster SS im Kampf, Kriegsmaler 1944 ? (http://www.galleria.thule-italia.com/schweitzer.html)
* Silgaylis, Arthurs, SS-Oberfuhrer, Filmberichter, probably 15.SS
Slapak, Walter Wiking summer 1943, probably as commander of SS-KB Zug, promoted to Untersturmführer 21. 9. 1942, SS-Ustuf.d.R. (SS-Nr. 378 416) (SS-Ostuf.d.R. 21.6.1944)
* Slapek, I. 1942 with SS-Nord, maybe same as above ?
*Slawik, Heinrich : Legion Nederland late 1942, Totenkopf?
* Snijder, Jacobus, holandische, Leningrad
* Soomes, estonian ? 1939-1940
* Spahn Jarl, Zugführer SS-KB-Zug "Nord" 1944), SS-Ustuf.
* Specht - SS-Ostuf
* Stanglica Dr. Franz (Triest), Kommando ‘Adria’/Aktions-Abteilung ‘Adria’
* Steemers, Johannes Franciskus, holandische, Leningrad, Normandy
Steinkopf, ?, Festung Kuestrin 1945
* Steennergen, W., holandische, Berlin, Deutschland
* Sten, E., 11. SS-Nordland and SS-Nederland
* Stenzel, Günther, Ustuf., SS-KB Zug 5 Wiking, †11.6.43 Barwenkowo - Laz.
* Stern, ? LAH 1941
* Sternberg, ?, SS-Oscha., Kommando Den Haag Kommandeur
* Stille, Werner ?, Nordland, Hamb. Illustrierte 44
Stollberg, Willi, Hitlerjugend in Normandy
* Styhler
* Svensson, Carl, 11. SS-Pz.Gr. Div "Nordland" and 12. SS-Pz. Div. "Hitlerjugend", Kurt Eggers
* Talavs Janis, Volchov 1943
x or same Talans, Volchov, Russia; August 1943
* Tappenbeck, Dieter, holandische, Ukraine
* Tarba, 3. SS Totenkopf
* Tegtmeier - with 13. SS (WAF)
* Teitzner, III. 1944 with Nord (PK ?)
* Theil, Berliner Ill. Zeitung 1942
* Theobald, III. 1943 with 6. SS Nord (PK ?)
* Thiele
Tillmann, ? Frundsberg at Nijmegen 1944
* Tillmann, Torkel, Kurt Eggers, 12. SS-Hitlerjugend, KIA 1944 Normandy
* Tissen, Das Reich VIII. 1943
* Tjurum, E. Jul Christiansen, norwegian, Bildberichter
Truoel (Truöl), Hans, Wiking 1943, III.(Germanic) SS-Panzerkorps in Estonia spring and summer 1944, Nederland 1944, won the Iron Cross II during August 1944
* Troll, (Alfons ? - Wiking - WAF) 1943-1944, Illustr. Beobachter 1943
* Tur, Ulf, photographer in Frw. Legion Norwegen Zug, Norwegian SS Ski Komp. in Karelia spring 1943, (17. mars 1924-11. februar 1997)
* Tylawski, 1944.
* Tyrkko, Jukka, SS-Oberscharfuhrer, Finnish, 5. SS Wiking (Finnisches Freiwilligen Battalion der Waffen SS)
* Umbach, VIII. 1944 with SS Nord ? (PK ?)
Unger, ?, IV. SS-Panzerkorps near Warsaw late 1944
* Ulf-Tur, 1943.
* Vacs, Flemish Legionnaires; Flemish DRK: June, 1943.
* Vaes, Renaat, (SS, Fr. Legion Vlandern), 1944 Angehörige der SS-Standarte Kurt Eggers
* Veltman, Bouke Rintse, holandische, Leningrad, Berlin, Italien
* Vergragt, Willem, holandische, Leningrad, Ukraine, Latvia, Deutschland
* Vermeer, Adrianus (Adriaan), holandische, Leningrad, Ukraine, SS-Legion Niederlande 1943
* Vierbillken, Belgium Brussell 1943 (November)
* Vierbücher, Ernst, flemish, geb. 15.10.1896, SS-Oscha., Kommando Brüssel Kommandeur
* Vries, Wouter Nicolaas, holandische, Ukraine, Nederland
* Wagner - SS-Ostuf
* Waldbach, LAH 1943 (june)
* Walther, ? France (1940 ???)
x same person ? Walther, Herbert (SS-PK LAH & HJ, later wrote a book "Die 12. SS-Panzerdivision HJ")
* Weibgen, SSSR 1943 (september)
* Weill, LAH France 1940 (April)
* Weill, different KB than above, 1943 (July)
* Weiss, II. 1943 with SS Nord ?
* Weis, 1943, Ill. Beibachter 1943
* Wels
, Caen Orne 1944, Wiener Ill. 1944
* Wenniger, (Albert Wenniger) Mulder, holandische, Frw. Leg. Nederlanden ?, Leningrad
Westermann, ? , Handschar 1943-44 (November 43 - April 44), Prinz Eugen 1944
* Wette, with SS-Nord IV. 1942 ? (PK ?)
* Weuster - SS-Ostuf
* Wickl, Dr., Anton, Prinz Eugen Balkan 1943 (May-June), then Propaganda-Abschnittsführer Abschnitt Südost, SS-Ostuf.d.R.  (SS-Nr. 300 645) (SS-Ostuf.d.R. 20.4.1943) (SS-Hstuf.d.R. 21.6.1944), Zugfuhrer Prinz Eugen Zug IX/1944
* Wicklmayr Carl, Zensuroffizier in Kurt Eggers Stab, IX. 44, SS-Hstuf.
* Wiegand, TK 1941, Balkan September 1943, Totenkopf Sept 1943 (photos dated 24.9.1943 are on KB archive)
* Wiesbach, Italy 1943 (October)
Wiesenbach, ?, Totenkopf and the SS-Kavallerie Brigade 1942
* Wigforss Finn (Frw. Legion Norwegen), Kriegsmaler - author of many posters and drawings, combat artist - http://www.galleria.thule-italia.com/Arte/Wigforss/wigforss.html
* Wichers, Peter Johann Wilhelm, holandische, Leningrad, Kroatien, Narwa
* Winkler, Italy 1944, Hamb Illustrierte 44
Wisniewski, Bruno, Totenkopf, Nord 1942-1943 (XI. 1943), XI. 1942 with 6. SS Nord, Sennheim 1943, France - SSSR 1943-1944 (march 43 - March 44), Brigade Nederland 1944, holder of the Iron Cross II, married April 3, 1943, KIA in Narva on March 7, 1944.
* Wissenkerke, Jacobus Snijder van, holandische, Leningrad
Wittmar, Gerhard, Totenkopf December 1941 (Nord SSSR), Totenkopf 1942-1943 (May-June 43), holder of the Demjanskschild
* Wood Anthony, member of BFC, served in Kurt Eggers
* Worthmann, Karl Heinz, April 1943 Ostfront
Woscidlo, Wilfried, training staff for reporters 1942, in SSSR with LAH, Hitlerjugend 1943-1945
* Wybrand, Ludovicus Gerardus, holandische, Ukraine, Normandy
* Wynia, Bote, holandische, Leningrad
* Zarp, Christian, danish, 1944 Wiking, SS-Ustuf
Zeymer, Werner, Eastern Front 1943, Totenkopf late summer 1943, 1944 (June 1943 - January 1944)
* Ziegler Dr. Matthes, SS-Ostuf 99 438, born 11.6.1911 in Nürnberg, 3. SS Oktober 1939 – April 1942, dann KB-Zug 4.SS-Polizei Division, danach SS-KB-Abteilung
* Ziersch, - SS-Ostubaf.
* Zimmermann, IV. 1944 with 6. SS Nord (PK ?)
* Zimmermann Alois, SS-Oscha, 3. SS Oktober 1943 killed
* Zschaeckel, Friedrich (Zschäckel, Zschakel),  SS-Ostuf 293 231, born 3.2.1910 Meran/Tirol, Westfront 1940 - author of "Waffen-SS im Westen - Ein Bericht in Bildern", Ostfront Das Reich? 1941, Nord early 1942 (still in X. 1942 ?), LAH France 42, Totenkopf at Kharkov 1943, Das Reich at Kursk SS-KB Zug 2, Hitlerjugend in Normandy 44, killed Oct. 44. Promoted to Obersturmfuehrer on April 20, 1943, holder of the Iron Cross I (edit and photos WAF)
* Zwagers, Wilhelmus Theodorus,  holandische, Leningrad, Nederland

 
 

 

 

Z DALŠÍCH WEBŮ

REKLAMA